The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford

Once heir to the Ashford empire, Ethan is kidnapped and erased as a child. When he resurfaces at eighteen, freedom proves crueler than captivity—framed, imprisoned, and sacrificed by the family that reclaimed him. Surviving betrayal and near death, Ethan vanishes again, this time by choice—leaving forgiveness behind.

The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford short-drama poster
Episodes69 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes69
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal661.4K

Genres and tropes

The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford
Chinese title
被背叛和遗弃的阿什福德之子

FAQ

Where can I watch The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include GoodShort.

How many episodes does The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford have?

The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford is listed with 69 episodes.

Why are the family relationships central to The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford?

Once heir to the Ashford empire, Ethan is kidnapped and erased as a child. When he resurfaces at eighteen, freedom proves crueler than captivity—framed, imprisoned, and sacrificed by the family that reclaimed him. Surviving betrayal and near death, Ethan vanishes again, this time by choice—leaving forgiveness behind.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for The Betrayed and Abandoned Son of Ashford?

Other useful title forms are 被背叛和遗弃的阿什福德之子.

Viewer Reviews