The Beloved of Lycan King

In a world where emotions run wild and secrets lurk in the shadows, Kristen, an orphaned servant, finds herself entangled in a web of love and betrayal. When fate unexpectedly leads her to Justin, the enigmatic leader, and Allen, the newly appointed Lycan King, Kristen's life takes a dramatic turn. As emotions ignite and alliances shift, Kristen must navigate the turbulent waters of romance and deception.

The Beloved of Lycan King short-drama poster
Episodes69 eps FormatGlobal live action YearTBD
TypeGlobal live action
Episodes69
RegionGlobal
YearTBD
Signal718.5K

Genres and tropes

The Beloved of Lycan King cast and actors

Known titles, pinyin, and aliases

SceneTrace title
The Beloved of Lycan King
Chinese title
狼王挚爱

FAQ

Where can I watch The Beloved of Lycan King, and how much does the available player cover?

Official listings include GoodShort.

How many episodes does The Beloved of Lycan King have?

The Beloved of Lycan King is listed with 69 episodes.

What is the central conflict in The Beloved of Lycan King?

In a world where emotions run wild and secrets lurk in the shadows, Kristen, an orphaned servant, finds herself entangled in a web of love and betrayal. When fate unexpectedly leads her to Justin, the enigmatic leader, and Allen, the newly appointed Lycan King, Kristen's life takes a dramatic turn. As emotions ignite and alliances shift, Kristen must navigate the turbulent waters of romance and deception.

Which alternate titles can help when searching for The Beloved of Lycan King?

Other useful title forms are 狼王挚爱.

Viewer Reviews