Rainy Days
Struggling to support herself in Nanping, Lin Nian shares an aging apartment with Jiang Huai, an injured young man cast out by his wealthy family. Their attachment grows through ordinary days, before family pressure and misunderstandings force them apart.
Genres and tropes
Rainy Days cast and actors
| Actor | Role / credit | Same-actor trail |
|---|---|---|
Zhang Jin Yi 张晋宜 / Zhang Jin Yi | as Lin Nian | View actor works |
Wang Pei Yan 王培延 / Wang Pei Yan | as Jiang Huai | View actor works |
2 cast credits
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- Rainy Days
- Chinese title
- 下雨天
- Pinyin / search spelling
- xia yu tian
FAQ
Where can I watch Rainy Days, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include Hongguo.
How many episodes does Rainy Days have?
Rainy Days is listed with 70 episodes.
What creates the central relationship conflict in Rainy Days?
Struggling to support herself in Nanping, Lin Nian shares an aging apartment with Jiang Huai, an injured young man cast out by his wealthy family. Their attachment grows through ordinary days, before family pressure and misunderstandings force them apart.
Who plays the principal roles in Rainy Days?
Zhang Jin Yi plays Lin Nian. Wang Pei Yan plays Jiang Huai.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for Rainy Days?
Other useful title forms are 下雨天 and xia yu tian.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...