My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night
The witch Aurora, who has visions of the future, has been exploited by her father to make money since childhood. One day, she accidentally discovers the secret of an influential figure and becomes the target of a manhunt. While fleeing, she meets the Vampire Howard. To her surprise, she foresees a future in which she marries him…
Genres and tropes
My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night cast and actors
No public cast list is linked yet. This page keeps episode, platform, topic, and reference data visible until cast credits are available.
53 episodes / FlexTV / Vampire
Known titles, pinyin, and aliases
- SceneTrace title
- My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night
- Chinese title
- 吸血鬼丈夫每晚都想咬我
FAQ
Where can I watch My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include FlexTV.
How many episodes does My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night have?
My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night is listed with 53 episodes.
What is the central conflict in My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night?
The witch Aurora, who has visions of the future, has been exploited by her father to make money since childhood. One day, she accidentally discovers the secret of an influential figure and becomes the target of a manhunt. While fleeing, she meets the Vampire Howard. To her surprise, she foresees a future in which she marries him…
Which alternate titles can help when searching for My Vampire Husband Wants to Bite Me Every Night?
Other useful title forms are 吸血鬼丈夫每晚都想咬我.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...