My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4
Su Hao risks an unusual medicine to save the critically ill Empress Zhangsun. Its effects attract military and aristocratic interest, while an investigation into palace accounts exposes corruption. Commerce and proposed marriage alliances pull him deeper into Tang court politics.
Genres and tropes
Story guide
See the main plot, character relationships, and setting before deciding whether this drama is for you.
Su Hao risks an unusual medicine to save the critically ill Empress Zhangsun.
Explore the full story Characters, setting and story arcs
Setting and world
The Tang palace, noble households and businesses tied to the Eastern Palace.
Narrative framework
A medical gamble puts Su Hao's abilities under the court's scrutiny. Investigating palace accounts reveals a conflict beyond the sickroom. Business partnerships and marriage proposals become instruments of influence.
Main character relationships
Swipe to exploreHis medicine and accounting skills attract powerful patrons and rivals.
She works with Su Hao in business amid growing aristocratic pressure.
Core story elements
Story arcs
A medical gamble puts Su Hao's abilities under the court's scrutiny.
Investigating palace accounts reveals a conflict beyond the sickroom.
Business partnerships and marriage proposals become instruments of influence.
Titles and search spellings
- SceneTrace title
- My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4
- Chinese title
- 大唐憨婿之我姐姐是太子妃第四季
- Pinyin / search spelling
- da tang han xu zhi wo jie jie shi tai zi fei di si ji
FAQ
Where can I watch My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4, and how much does the available player cover?
Official listings include Hongguo.
Where does My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4 sit in the series order?
This is Season 4 of a series currently recorded through Season 4; this season is listed with 263 episodes.
What creates the central relationship conflict in My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4?
Su Hao risks an unusual medicine to save the critically ill Empress Zhangsun.
How are Su Hao and Princess Chengyang connected in My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4?
Su Hao: His medicine and accounting skills attract powerful patrons and rivals. Princess Chengyang: She works with Su Hao in business amid growing aristocratic pressure.
What kind of AI-generated short drama is My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4?
My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4 is an AI-generated short drama, rather than a live-action cast production.
Which alternate titles can help when searching for My Sister Is the Crown Princess: Season 4?
Other useful title forms are 大唐憨婿之我姐姐是太子妃第四季 and da tang han xu zhi wo jie jie shi tai zi fei di si ji.
Viewer Reviews
Loading viewer notes...